Current Favorite

Astaga. Nggak bisa tidur.

Gara-gara habis nonton TV Series Parenthood. Lumayan marathon 5 episodes tapi udah bikin baper.

Iyalah. Family life. So touching. Maklum ya the perk of being INFP, involves the feelings too much. /excuse/. Hiks. Ada scene mellow dikit langsung deh /shed tears/.

Pengen ngelarin langsung sampe season 6.  But chill I’ll keep my expectation low sampe kelar nonton semua episodes biar nggak kecewa kalo ternyata awalnya aja yang bagus. Moga-moga aja nggak. Tapi kayaknya emang nggak sih.

Duh. The Bravermans.

image

Yaudah gitu aja.

/pura-pura nggak inget skripsi/ /pura-pura nggak inget kuliah/ /bye/

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Current Favorite

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s